Available

Turnkey North Shore Restaurant – $1.3M Sales – Real Estate Available for Purchase

$599.000

  • 12649
  • Nassau, New York

Financial Information
Gross Sales $1.300.000
Asking Price $599.000
Net Cash Flow $224.680
Property Information
Category Retail Restaurants Full Service - Diners - Pizzeria Or Specialty
Headline Turnkey North Shore Restaurant – $1.3M Sales – Real Estate Available for Purchase
Description

Fully Renovated Casual Fine Dining Restaurant | Prime North Shore Location | $200K+ Owner Cash Flow | Property Purchase Opportunity

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully renovated, high-end casual fine dining restaurant in a prime North Shore location. The business is fully turnkey, professionally operated, and positioned for immediate cash flow with substantial upside. Additionally, the landlord is open to selling the real estate, creating a unique opportunity for qualified buyers seeking both the business and property.

The restaurant generates approximately $1.3 million in annual gross sales, with a hands-on owner-operator capable of netting $200,000+ annually. Detailed financials will be provided to qualified buyers only.

Why This Listing Stands Out

• Complete Renovation: Over $500,000 invested into a modern, turnkey buildout including interior, exterior, and outdoor patio upgrades. All FF&E is in excellent condition and fully operational.

• Real Estate Opportunity: In addition to the business acquisition, the landlord is open to selling the property, offering long-term control and investment upside for qualified buyers.

• Flexible & Scalable: Currently operates 7 days per week with lunch and dinner service. The space can continue as a successful casual fine dining concept or be converted to another restaurant concept.

• Prime North Shore Location: Excellent visibility with strong traffic patterns, affluent demographics, and a loyal local customer base.

• Seating & Amenities: 88 indoor seats including two private dining rooms, plus a 48-seat outdoor patio.

• Staff & Management: Fully staffed with an experienced manager in place, allowing for a semi-absentee ownership structure or seamless owner-operator transition.

• Long-Term Lease Available: A new favorable 10-year lease is available for buyers who prefer not to purchase the real estate.

Upside & Growth Potential

• Expand catering and private event revenue
• Increase marketing and social media presence
• Add brunch, late-night service, or seasonal promotions
• Grow online ordering and third-party delivery channels
• Leverage private dining rooms for corporate and special events

Asking Price: $599,000

At this asking price, combined with the recent renovation, strong sales volume, turnkey infrastructure, favorable lease terms, and potential real estate acquisition, this opportunity offers exceptional value for experienced operators, restaurant groups, and first-time buyers alike.

The quality of the buildout, operational setup, and location becomes immediately apparent upon touring the restaurant. Serious inquiries only.

Overview
Property ID: 12649
Type: Retail Restaurants Full Service - Diners - Pizzeria Or Specialty
Share:
Contact Broker
Featured properties

The Most Recent Estate

Flatiron Restaurant- Motivated Seller! Fully Built Out And Well Maintained! A Fraction Of Build Out Cost, At 300K! 1600SF With Backyard Seating! Make an Offer!
Featured Available
Retail Restaurants Full Service - Diners - Pizzeria Or Specialty

New York, New York

12711

Rare opportunity to acquire a fully built-out, actively operating restaurant in the heart of Manhattan's Flatiron District — one of the city's most re...

Dave Currence
Dave Currence
$300.000
VOLUME PIZZERIA IN HEART OF BROOKLYN
Featured Available

New York, New York

12708

Turnkey Neighborhood Pizzeria – High-Traffic Brooklyn LocationAsking Price: $500,000Business Description:  This well-established neighborhood pizzeria...

Daniel Dursunian
Daniel Dursunian
$500.000
RESTAURANT  BELL BLVD -PRICE DROP BUSIEST BLOCK IN QUEENS - ASSET SALE
Available

Queens, New York

12700

Prime Queens Restaurant – Asset Sale | 2 Floors | Full Bar | 80 Seats | New 10-Year LeaseHigh-Visibility Location | Fully Built-Out | Rebrand or Conve...

Eddie Shapiro
Eddie Shapiro
$125.000
Absentee East Village Pizza - Soda ONLY- Cash Flow $350K On Day One!
Available

New York, New York

12693

Rare opportunity to acquire a highly profitable, fully built-out pizza business operating in one of New York City’s most desirable and high-traffic ne...

Dave Currence
Dave Currence
$900.000
Diner Landmark Established 30 Years on the Busiest Street in Nassau Great Sales
Featured Available

Nassau, New York

12686

High-Volume Nassau County Diner – $70K Weekly Sales | Turnkey OperationPrime Breakfast & Lunch Concept | Established Reputation | Owner-OperatedThis i...

Eddie Shapiro
Eddie Shapiro
$2.200.000
Nassau County Flagship Restaurant – $2.2M Build-Out | 4,000 SF + Full Basement | Asset Sale $850K
Available

New York, New York

12685

Nassau County Flagship Restaurant – $2.2M Build-Out | 4,000 SF + Full Basement | Asset Sale $850KAsking Price: $850,000 (or Best Offer)Transaction Typ...

Henry Galasso
Henry Galasso
$650.000
High-Volume Restaurant & Bar – $2.5M Gross | $800K Cash Flow | Prime Nassau County Location
Available

Nassau, New York

12681

Confidential High-Volume Restaurant & Bar – $2.5M Sales | $800K Cash Flow | Prime Nassau CountyConfidential opportunity to acquire a highly successful...

Frankie Gregoire
Frankie Gregoire
$1.700.000
Established 50-Year Italian Restaurant | $3.5M+ Revenue | $700K Profit
Featured Available

Nassau, New York

12676

Rare Long-Established Italian Restaurant | High Revenue | Strong Cash FlowThis is a rare opportunity to acquire a highly profitable, owner-operated It...

Dave Currence
Dave Currence
$2.100.000